Your shopping cart is empty.

Privacy

 At OptimumARC, the security and integrity of our clients personal information is important to us. We take reasonable measures necessary to protect the privacy of our clients while providing the high level service clients come to expect.

OptimumARC’S privacy practices are in accordance with all federal and provincial laws and regulations. We are compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). Personal information collected by OptimumARC is information about an identifiable individual that may include such information as your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number and fax number. This information is collected when you register for a user account with OptimumARC and is confirmed with each order you place with us.

OptimumARC collects client information for one or more of the following purposes:

- To deliver quotes and collect payments for products and services
- To understand client requirements and make information available regarding products and services
- To manage and develop OptimumARC’s business and operations
- To meet legal and regulatory requirements
- To obtain credit information if credit needs to be established

OptimumARC does not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. OptimumARC retains personal information only as long as necessary. If the client wishes to have his information removed from our systems, it can be done so by emailing info@optimumarc.com.

OptimumARC informs clients of the existence, use and disclosure of their personal information upon request.
Clients can amend their information by emailing info@optimumarc.com.

You may contact the office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for further guidance:

Phone: 1-800-282-1376 or 613-995-8210
Fax: 613-947-6850
E-mail: info@privcom.gc.ca
Website: www.privcom.gc.ca

We reserve the right to update this policy. By using our services or this website, you consent to these changes.

Revision Date: March 01, 2010